Rankings archive

Next month »

View end of year rankings for:
2019  |  2018  |  2017  |  2016  |  2015  |  2014  |  2013

Official Irish quiz rankings as of 31st December 2013

(Click any player's name to see stats and history for that player)

RankChange NameEvents playedTop 6 averageOverall average
1NewLorcan Duff1292.7485.56
2NewDavid Lea791.0589.25
3NewJohn Nolan1486.374.46
4NewPadraic Fanning1486.2575.83
5NewJohn Hayes1384.5270.18
6NewKevin Jones1284.2477.89
7NewDave McBryan1280.9277.26
8NewMark Henry978.9671.26
9NewGary Stephens1177.2768.59
10NewDan O'Malley1275.0666.61
11NewJohn Groarke1172.465.94
12NewDavid Murphy870.3368.13
13NewPaul Hughes868.8264.41
14NewColm O'Sullivan1367.2860.52
15NewPaddy Duffy1167.2159.71
16NewDan Sheehy1163.0557.43
17NewMicheál Coyne1063.0358.16
18NewDerek Cray1362.5154.37
19NewJames Andrews562.0474.45
20NewJohn O'Sullivan1360.2350.01
21NewStuart Redmond1058.1652.69
22NewDermot Downes1255.0246.09
23NewMichael Connolly653.4853.48
24NewGer Slattery1048.4445.02
25NewPaul Philpot546.0755.28
26NewMichelle Coyne1044.839.86
27NewBrian Bridgeman843.8341.03
28NewUna Cray1038.2731.13
29NewAdrian Tuite638.0838.08
30NewKerrie O'Neill837.6435.61
31NewEamon McEntee435.3152.97
32NewColm Murphy329.6859.36
33NewAidan McCarthy323.9247.85
34NewTeresa Byrne420.1130.16
35NewJackie Dwyer219.6158.82
36NewMichael Lysaght317.5635.12
37NewLoughlin Deegan217.2551.76
38NewBrian O'Sullivan316.3132.62
39NewEd Griffith215.2945.88
40NewLuke Proctor314.5629.12
41NewCormac Moore213.7341.18
42NewDermot Kelly212.9838.93
43NewEleanor Johnston312.8525.7
44NewMaria Boyle211.6835.05
45NewStephen Thompson211.5734.71
46NewDave O'Rourke210.7832.35
47NewNiamh Despard21030
48NewRichard Ronaldson19.8859.3
49NewConor Harkin19.6958.14
50NewPaul Mitchell19.0754.42
51NewMichael Lyons18.5351.16
52NewJohn Joyce18.5251.14
53NewWilliam Keane18.4950.93
54NewEmily Wykes28.2824.83
55NewBarry Murphy17.8447.06
56NewOscar Despard27.6522.94
57NewSteve Walsh17.6545.88
58NewMark Wallace17.4544.71
59NewDenny O'Brien17.4544.71
60NewJack Dalton16.9841.86
61NewAlan Cox16.7840.7
62NewPaul O'Farrell16.7840.7
63NewEimear Lamb15.5833.49
64NewJames Waldron15.4932.95
65NewCarmel Ni Laoire15.1130.68
66NewMark Donnellan15.1130.68
67NewAnthony Mangan14.5127.06
68NewJohn Mooney14.5127.06
69NewBrian Moloney14.1224.71
70NewPaul Cleary13.9523.72
71NewLillian Wykes13.9223.53
72NewSean Kinsella13.9223.53
73NewBrian Murphy13.9223.53
74NewJasper Kwak13.5321.18
75NewChristine Mooney13.5321.18
76NewKaren Crofton13.4920.93
77NewDeirdre Brosnan13.3320
78NewJohnny Pollock13.1418.82
79NewPJ Gallagher22.557.65
80NewElfreda Carroll12.4414.65
81NewShane Butler12.0912.56
82NewEimear Ryan12.0912.56
83NewCaroline Moynihan11.639.77
84NewDenise L'Estrange11.579.41
85NewEdouard Remy11.579.41