Rankings archive

« Previous month   |   Next month »

View end of year rankings for:
2019  |  2018  |  2017  |  2016  |  2015  |  2014  |  2013

Official Irish quiz rankings as of 30th June 2018

(Click any player's name to see stats and history for that player)

RankChange NameEvents playedTop 6 averageOverall average
1-Lorcan Duff695.3195.31
2-Mark Henry1193.6787.21
3+1Dave McBryan1290.3383.52
4-1David Lea990.2885.68
5-Kevin Jones779.0277.31
6-Dan O'Malley774.8873.11
7-John Hayes1371.3265.59
8-Patrick Carthy1170.6565.87
9-John Nolan1170.2966.62
10-Paddy Duffy870.0465.23
11-Gary Stephens1169.8365.13
12-Paul Curtayne965.562.69
13-Greg Redmond1258.8456.01
14-Jules Carney757.2556.22
15-John Groarke552.1162.54
16-Brian Shaw549.0758.89
17-Carol Cronin1148.7746.69
18-Karen Crofton847.9445.55
19-Alan Bouse543.9952.78
20-Brian Murphy542.9851.58
21-Dermot Downes1242.2139.29
22+1Ger Slattery941.7239.75
23+4Anthony Strogen540.8549.02
24+5Matthew Hooton540.3348.4
25-1Kevin Conlon440.2860.43
26+7Peter Lowney437.4856.22
27-2Liam Rabbitte534.9741.96
28-2Ciaran Mac Lochlainn334.5669.12
29+1Eva Barrett1333.6428.12
30-2James Bonsall533.1739.81
31-9David Smith332.4464.89
32-Richard Ronaldson328.8757.75
33+3Paul Mitchell324.1848.37
34+1Méabh MacMahon523.428.08
35+2Tom Mead221.9365.8
36-5Paul Hughes220.7662.28
37+6Ciaran Duffy317.6435.27
38-Michael Gunn316.4532.91
39-5Colm O'Sullivan216.2648.77
40+1Eamon Murphy215.0345.08
41-2Matthew Hooten211.9135.73
42+2Aaron Kenny211.0133.04
43NewDaniel Watts110.8565.12
44+1Stuart Mathieson110.5263.1
45NewDanny McMillan110.3762.2
46-Podge Hall110.3762.2
47+15Alex McMillan29.9829.94
48-8Sean Keane19.6157.65
49-2Phil Mansfield19.5257.14
50-2Alan Cox19.1955.13
51NewBrian Duffin19.0254.15
52-3Rory Fitzsimmons28.9526.84
53-11John O'Sullivan18.5451.22
54-4Stephanie Merritt18.5351.19
55-4John Tighe18.4350.56
56-4Alan McCaffrey18.3350
57-4Ronan Hall18.1749.02
58-4Holger Waldenberger18.1548.89
59NewJimmy McConville17.3243.9
60-5John Cribben26.9220.76
61NewAidan Masterson16.8340.98
62-6Mark Armstrong16.6339.77
63-6Fiach Brabazon16.6239.74
64-6Senan Murphy16.5539.29
65NewJames O'Connell15.9835.85
66-6Jordan Gamble15.5633.33
67NewMichael Mullen15.4932.93
68-7Maria McQuillan15.4232.5
69NewDermot Mullen15.1230.73
70NewEve Devlin14.8829.27
71NewJoseph O'Donoghue14.6327.8
72NewPaddy Mullen14.5127.07
73-9Fergal Hayes14.4926.97
74-9Frank O'Hare14.4226.51
75NewMark Lynch14.3926.34
76-10Sebastian Arnold14.0224.15
77NewDarragh Masterson13.7822.68
78NewJoe Byrne13.6621.95
79NewCathal Mullen13.5421.22
80NewKaren McGuire13.0518.29
81NewBrian McGuire12.816.83
82NewAllen Ryan12.3213.9
83-14Ihsan Mohamed10.855.12